Breaking news
  1. Milan United beat Cantu Milan United won by 6 wickets.
  2. Shihan WINS MAN-OF-THE-MATCH WITH MAIDEN Jinnah Brescia 59*
  3. Milan United cricket club 159 for 4 (Shihan 59*) beat Jinnah Brescia Cricket Club 158 for 9 (Pramod 3-33) by six wickets
  4. Milan United beat Pitello Milan United won by 35 runs.
  5. DAMIAN CLAUDE

Batting Rankings-2020

RankPlayerPositionRB4s6sAvgSR
1Damian ClaudeAll-Rounder297257241522.85115.56
2Suresh SilvaAll-Rounder244159152318.77153.46
3Stephen JayasekaraAll-Rounder183126131415.25145.24
4MUCC-RoshanRoshan SilvaAll-Rounder18115614913.92116.03
5Lakshman SenanayakaAll-Rounder13517110611.2578.95
6Niyon ChathurangaAll-Rounder97112637.4686.61
7Shihan PereraAll-Rounder8574846.54114.86
8Shehan PereraAll-Rounder5269424.7375.36
9Samantha KumaraSamantha KumaraAll-Rounder49524012.2594.23
10W.FernandoAll-Rounder27352113.5077.14
11Gayan SilvaAll-Rounder1735102.1348.57
12Angelo RodrigoBatsman57100.7171.43
13Numan AliBowler25000.5040.00
14Trishan NimeshTrishan NimeshBatsman00000.000.00
15MUCC-SasiduSasidu DivyanjaAll-Rounder02000.000.00